This is the Header Notice module. It can be used for Cookie Law messages or any other text. Multiple modules with different styles can be added on any page.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY
Your personal data is collected by our company solely in the context of trading with "Sketa Panagiota" and our communication with you in order to complete orders, pricing, facilitate deliveries, general order execution , to serve your requests, and to send newsletters regarding our products and services. All of your personal data collected through the special online form of "Sketa Panagiota" is absolutely necessary for the performance of these services on our part and is subject to your full and unconditional consent / consent, which is provided by sending your personal data to us. It is understood that you are able to access these data at any time as well as to request the immediate deletion of your information and your deletion as a registered user. You are also entitled to exercise at any time all your rights under Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997. In any case, however, your information is retained by our company only for as long as you are a registered user of www.skretart.com and / or for as long as your transactions are executed with us and are deleted as soon as you have been deleted by a user and / or the transaction has been completed with you. Your personal data is not communicated to any third party and managed exclusively by www.skretart.com.

Unique exceptions are the data that is absolutely necessary for the execution of the order (transport, storage, etc.) by the companies that cooperate with us.

However, your data is protected and managed in accordance with the terms and conditions of Greek law, in particular Law 2472/1997, and our company strictly follows all the rules established by the relevant legislative framework. Under this law, data stored by our company may only be disclosed to third parties, competent authorities, prosecutors or other administrations in accordance with the rules and regulations laid down in each regulatory framework. Also, all your data, data and transactions are governed by the principles of confidentiality of communications (electronic and non-commercial) and commercial and all appropriate measures are taken to protect and safeguard their confidentiality during the transmission and / and the execution of transactions. The user / consumer / visitor / member of www.skretart.com must also preserve the confidentiality of his or her data and not disclose to third parties (albeit from his / her negligence) or disclose the use of such data by third parties. It is also recommended to change username and password at regular intervals. Our company reserves the right to make any damages whatsoever for any fault of the user / consumer / visitor / member of www.skretart.com.

Because your personal details and contact details you provide on www.skretart.com are extremely important for your electronic transaction with us because, as you know, these are, among other things, the only way our company can communicate with you for the fulfillment of your obligations to you as well as the orders, you must be sure that the information you have given us is absolutely correct. Our company makes every effort to receive the correct information from you and therefore asks you at the end of your data to recheck this information and then send it to us with your explicit consent. Therefore, our company bears no responsibility in the event that any of its contractual or legal obligations are not properly executed and / or timely due to the sending of incorrect personal data. In particular, any notice that will be given to the email address you have given us (eg for lack of product availability, etc.) will be considered valid even if it is not delivered to you due to an error in the information provided. The same applies to the communication and shipping address of the products as well as to the telephones. In any case, you are required to re-update your information whenever a change occurs.